The 2022 Baseball and Softball Seasons have been finalized. Here are the final Class A North Heal Points and the Class A North Tournament Schedule. We will be updating this as games are played.

Class A North Baseball Final Standings

DisplaySchoolRecordTournament Index
1Bangor15-1184.531
2Oxford Hills14-2148.750
3Mt. Ararat11-5119.921
4Brewer7-990.468
5Messalonskee9-789.843
6Hampden Academy8-887.343
7Edward Little8-886.093
8Mt. Blue7-983.203
9Skowhegan8-881.484
10Camden Hills7-968.515
11Lewiston5-1151.875
12Brunswick3-1338.359

Tourney Schedule

Round of 16 - June 7

  • #5 Messalonskee defeated #12 Brunswick 4-3
  •  #11 Lewiston defeated #6 Hampden Academy 7-3
  • #7 Edward Little defeated #10 Camden Hills 5-4
  • #9 Skowhegan defeated #8 Mt. Blue 6-5

Quarterfinals - June 8/9

  • #1 Bangor  vs. #9 Skowhegan
  • #2 Oxford Hills vs  #7 Edward Little
  • #3 Mt. Ararat vs. #11 Lewiston
  • #5 Messalonskee defeated #4 Brewer 6-2

Semifinals June 11

  • Winner #1 Bangor  vs. #9 Skowhegan vs. #5 Messalonskee
  • Winner #2 Oxford Hills vs  #7 Edward Little vs Winner #3 Mt. Ararat vs. #11 Lewiston

 

Class A North Softball Final Standings

DisplaySchoolRecordTournament Index
1Brunswick15-1156.250
2Skowhegan14-2139.531
3Oxford Hills13-3113.906
4Hampden Academy13-3104.296
5Bangor10-695.937
6Edward Little7-954.106
7Brewer3-1340.156
8Lewiston6-1034.546
9Messalonskee5-1130.781
10Mt. Ararat4-1222.578
11Camden Hills3-1313.759
12Mt. Blue1-1510.937

Round of 16 - June 7

  • #5 Bangor defeated #12 Mt. Blue 10-0
  • #11 Camden Hills defeated #6 Edward Little 12-6
  • #7 Brewer defeated #10 Mt. Ararat 10-6
  • #9 Messalonskee defeated #8 Lewiston 14-0

Quarterfinals - June 8/9

  • #1 Brunswick vs. #9 Messalonskee
  • #2 Skowhegan vs. #7 Brewer
  • #3 Oxford Hills vs.  #11 Camden Hills
  • #4 Hampden Academy vs #5 Bangor

Semifinals June 11

  • Winner #1 Brunswick vs. #9 Messalonskee vs. Winner #4 Hampden Academy vs #5 Bangor
  • Winner #2 Skowhegan vs. #7 Brewer vs. Winner #3 Oxford Hills vs.  #11 Camden Hills
Get our free mobile app